Note: Mobile users pls swipe the screen to move the table left, to see the other corporators in your ward.

Update, Dec-2017: PMC Official website has now published the 2017-22 Corporators’ details (photos and contact details). For contact info pls see there: https://www.pmc.gov.in/en/corporator-list

Elected Representatives, Pune Municipal Corporation. 2017-2022

Elected Representatives (corporators) of Pune Municipal Corporation for 2017-2022
Ward infoCorporator ACorporator BCorporator CCorporator D
Prabhag 1
कळस - धानोरी
Kalas-Dhanori

Pop: 84519
SC:15174
ST:2264

Kiran Jathar (BJP)

Maruti Sangade (BJP)

Rekha Tingare (NCP)

Anil Tingare (BJP)
Prabhag 2
फुलेनगर - नागपूरचाळ
Phule Nagar- Nagpur Chawl

Pop: 84671
SC:19833
ST:1461

Siddharth Dhende (BJP)

Farzana Sheikh (BJP)

Shital Sawant (BJP)

Sunil Tingare (NCP)
Prabhag 3
विमाननगर - सोमनाथ नगर
Viman Nagar- Somnath Nagar

Pop: 84764
SC:12048
ST:771

Rahul Bhandare (BJP)

Shweta Galande-Khose (BJP)

Mukta Jagtap (BJP)

Bapurao Karne (Guruji) (BJP)
Prabhag 4
खराडी - चंदननगर
Kharadi-Chandan Nagar

Pop: 74161
SC:10266
ST:729

Bhaiyya Saheb Jadhav (NCP)

Suman Pathare (NCP)

Sanjila Pathare (NCP)

Mahendra Pathare (NCP)
Prabhag 5
वडगांवशेरी - कल्याणीनगर
Vadgaon Sheri- Kalyani Nagar

Pop: 84156
SC:7951
ST:744

Sunita Galande (BJP)

Shital Shinde (BJP)

Yogesh Mulik (BJP)

Sandip Jarhad (BJP)
Prabhag 6
येरवडा
Yerwada

Pop: 84948
SC:21101
ST:706

Avinash Salve (SS)

Shweta Chavan (SS)

Ashwini Landage (MIM)

Sanjay Bhosale (SS)
Prabhag 7
पुणे विापीठ - वाकडेवाडी
Pune University- Wakadewadi

Pop: 84958
SC:16376
ST:1818

Sonali Landage (BJP)

Rajashri Kale (BJP)

Aditya Malve (BJP)

Reshma Bhosale (Independent)
Prabhag 8
औंध - बोपोडी
Aundh- Bopodi

Pop: 84406
SC:14608
ST:1225

Sunita Wadekar (BJP)

Archana Musale (BJP)

Vijay Shewale (BJP)

Prakash Dhore (BJP)
Prabhag 9
बाणेर - बालेवाडी - पाषाण
Baner- Balewadi- Pashan

Pop: 85026
SC:8949
ST:1735

Swapnali Saykar (BJP)

Jyoti Kalamkar (BJP)

Amol Balwadkar (BJP)

Baburao Chandere (NCP)
Prabhag 10
बावधन - कोथरुड डेपो
Bavdhan- Kothrud Depot

Pop: 83399
SC:6335
ST:610

Kiran Dagade Patil (BJP)

Shraddha Prabhune (BJP)

Alpana Varpe (BJP)

Dilip Vede Patil (BJP)
Prabhag 11
रामबाग कॉलनी - शिवतीर्थ नगर
Rambaug Colony- Shivtirth Nagar

Pop: 77352
SC:6027
ST:594

Deepak Mankar (NCP)

Chhaya Marane (BJP)

Vaishali Marathe (INC)

Ranchandra Kadam (INC)
Prabhag 12
मयुर कॉलनी - डहाणूकर कॉलनी
Mayur Colony- Dahanukar Colony

Pop: 75178
SC:4705
ST:625

Harshali Mathvad (BJP)

Vasanti Jadhav (BJP)

Murlidhar Mohol (BJP)

Pruthviraj Sutar (SS)
Prabhag 13
एरंडवणा - हॅपी कॉलनी
Erandwana- Happy Colony

Pop: 70407
SC:2560
ST:441

Dipak Pote (BJP)

Madhuri Sahastrabuddhe (BJP)

Manjushri Khardekar (BJP)

Jayant Bhave (BJP)
Prabhag 14
डेक्कन जिमखाना - मॉडेल कॉलनी
Deccan Gymkhana- Model Colony

Pop: 84933
SC:9728
ST:783

Swati Lokhande (BJP)

Nilima Khade (BJP)

Jyotsna Ekbote (BJP)

Siddharth Shirole (BJP)
Prabhag 15
शनिवार पेठ - सदाशिव पेठ
Shanivar Peth- Sadashiv Peth

Pop: 72833
SC:821
ST:489

Hemant Rasane (BJP)

Gayatri Khadke (BJP)

Mukta Tilak (BJP)

Rajesh Yenpure (BJP)
Prabhag 16
कसबा पेठ - सोमवार पेठ
Kasba Peth- Somwar Peth

Pop: 70596
SC:8642
ST:620

Pallavi Jawale (SS)

Ravindra Dhangekar (Independent)

Sujata Shetti (INC)

Yogesh Samel (BJP)
Prabhag 17
रास्ता पेठ - रविवार पेठ
Rasta Peth- Ravivar Peth

Pop: 70153
SC:3554
ST:356

Laxmi Andekar (NCP)

Sulochana Kondhare (BJP)

Vanraj Andekar (NCP)

Vishal Dhanawade (SS)
Prabhag 18
खडकमाळ आळी - म . फुले पेठ
Kahdakmal Aali- Mahatma Phule Peth

Pop: 71316
SC:8765
ST:391

Vijayalaxmi Harihar (BJP)

Arti Kondhare (BJP)

Ajay Khedekar (BJP)

Samrat Thorat (BJP)
Prabhag 19
लोहियानगर - कासेवाडी
Lohiya Nagar- Kasewadi

Pop: 70441
SC:17472
ST:239

Avinash Bagave (INC)

Manisha Ladkat (BJP)

Archana Patil (BJP)

Rafique Sheikh (INC)
Prabhag 20
ताडीवाला रोड - ससून हॉस्पिट
Tadiwala Road- Sasoon Hospital

Pop: 71785
SC:19549
ST:1115

Pradip Gaikwad (NCP)

Chandbi Nadaf (INC)

Latabai Rajguru (INC)

Arvind Shinde (INC)
Prabhag 21
कोरेगांव पार्क - घोरपडी
Koregaon Park- Ghorpadi

Pop: 83375
SC:17615
ST:905

Navnath Kamble (BJP)

Lata Dhayarkar (BJP)

Mangala Mantri (BJP)

Umesh Gaikwad (BJP)
Prabhag 22
मुंढवा - मगरपट्टा सिटी
Mundhwa- Magarpatta City

Pop: 84787
SC:7870
ST:1104

Chetan Tupe (NCP)

Hemlata Magar (NCP)

Chanchala Kodre (NCP)

Sunil Gaikwad (NCP)
Prabhag 23
हडपसर गांवठाण - सातववाडी
Hadapsar Gaothan- Satavwadi

Pop: 81674
SC:8447
ST:588

Yogesh Sasane (NCP)

Vrushali Bankar (NCP)

Ujwala Jangale (BJP)

Maruti Tupe (BJP)
Prabhag 24
रामटेकडी - सय्यदनगर
Ramtekadi- Sayyad Nagar

Pop: 63304
SC:15360
ST:563

Ashok Kamble (Independent)

Ruksana Inamdar (Independent)

Anand Alkunte (NCP)

N/A (N/A)
Prabhag 25
वानवडी
Vanwadi

Pop: 70678
SC:6764
ST:722

Dhanraj Ghogare (BJP)

Kalinda Punde (BJP)

Ratnaprabha Jagtap (NCP)

Prashant Jagtap (NCP)
Prabhag 26
महंम्मदवाडी - कौसर बाग
Mahammadwadi- Kausar Baug

Pop: 80960
SC:9656
ST:1099

Prachi Alhat (SS)

Pramod Bhangire (SS)

Nanda Lonkar (NCP)

Sanjay Ghule (BJP)
Prabhag 27
कोंढवा खुर्द - मीठा नगर
Kondhwa Khurd- Meetha Nagar

Pop: 71069
SC:3801
ST:427

Haji Pathan (NCP)

Parvin Firoz (NCP)

Hamida Sundake (NCP)

Sainath Babar (MNS)
Prabhag 28
सॅलीसबरी पार्क - महर्षी नगर
Salisbury Park- Maharshi Nagar

Pop: 73900
SC:9845
ST:679

Kavita Vairage (BJP)

Shrinath Bhimale (BJP)

Rajshri Shilimkar (BJP)

Pravin Chorbele (BJP)
Prabhag 29
नवी पेठ - पर्वती
Navi Peth- Parvati

Pop: 70846
SC:13919
ST:746

Sarasvati Shendage (BJP)

Mahesh Ladkat (BJP)

Smita Vaste (BJP)

Dhiraj Ghate (BJP)
Prabhag 30
जनता वसाहत - दत्तवाडी
Janata Vasahat- Dattawadi

Pop: 69982
SC:14805
ST:817

Anand Rithe (BJP)

Priya Gadade (NCP)

Anita Kadam (BJP)

Shankar Pawar (BJP)
Prabhag 31
कर्वेनगर
Karve Nagar

Pop: 73807
SC:4146
ST:842

Sushil Mengade (BJP)

Laxmi Dudhane (NCP)

Vrushali Chauthari (BJP)

Rajesh Barate (BJP)
Prabhag 32
वारजे माळवाडी
Warje-Malwadi

Pop: 80728
SC:8920
ST:1383

Dilip Barate (NCP)

Sayali Wanjale (NCP)

Dipali Dhumal (NCP)

Sachin Dodke (NCP)
Prabhag 33
वडगांव धायरी - सनसिटी
Vadgaon Dhayari- Vadgaon Budruk

Pop: 80480
SC:4836
ST:693

Haridas Charvad (BJP)

Rajashri Navale (BJP)

Neeta Dangat (BJP)

Raju Laygude (BJP)
Prabhag 34
वडगांव बुद्रुक - हिंगणे खुर्द
Suncity- Hingane Khurd

Pop: 72603
SC:5024
ST:571

Prasanna Jagtap (BJP)

Jyoti Gosavi (BJP)

Manjusha Nagpure (BJP)

Shrikant Jagtap (BJP)
Prabhag 35
सहकारनगर - पद्‌मावती
Sahakar Nagar- Padmavati

Pop: 84660
SC:19596
ST:612

Disha Mane (BJP)

Ulhas Bagul (INC)

Ashwini Kadam (NCP)

Mahesh Wabale (BJP)
Prabhag 36
मार्केट यार्ड - लोअर इंदिरा नगर
Market Yard- Lower Indira Nagar

Pop: 71512
SC:11599
ST:527

Ansuya Chavan (BJP)

Rajendra Shilimkar (BJP)

Mansi Deshpande (BJP)

Sunil Kamble (BJP)
Prabhag 37
अप्पर सुपर इंदिरा नगर
Uppar Super Indira Nagar

Pop: 54843
SC:12989
ST:602

Varsha Sathe (BJP)

Rupali Dhadwe (BJP)

Pramod Oswal (SS)

N/A (N/A)
Prabhag 38
राजीव गांधी उान - बालाजीनगर
Balaji Nagar- Rajiv Gandhi Nagar

Pop: 75320
SC:7851
ST:460

Dattatray Dhankawade (NCP)

Rani Bhosale (BJP)

Manishatai Kadam (BJP)

Prakash Kadam (NCP)
Prabhag 39
धनकवडी - आंबेगांव पठार
Dhankawadi- Ambegaon Pathar

Pop: 72669
SC:5948
ST:680

Kishor Dhankawade (NCP)

Ashwini Bhagwat (NCP)

Varsha Tapkir (BJP)

Vishal Tambe (NCP)
Prabhag 40
आंबेगांव दत्तनगर - कात्रज गावठाण
Ambegaon Datta Nagar- Katraj Gaothan

Pop: 71544
SC:6170
ST:1334

Yuvraj Beldare (NCP)

Amruta Babar (NCP)

Smita Kondhare (NCP)

Vasant More (MNS)
Prabhag 41
कोंढवा बुद्रुक - येवलेवाडी
Kondhawa Budruk- Yewalewadi

Pop: 73760
SC:11140
ST:1059

Veersen Jagtap (BJP)

Sangeeta Thosar (SS)

Vrushali Kamthe (BJP)

Ranjana Tilekar (BJP)

Click here to see the previous batch of elected representatives (2012-17)